Tuesday, July 17, 2007

Well kids, the time has come!

Since the dawn of time, trouble has been brewing. Unbeknown to us, there are certain forces at work, gathering certain, smells if you like, for an upcoming war. It is all deadly serious. Here in series two of our guides to living, we uncover the truth about mars, god and all that crap. We've been away for a long time now tiny peoples, but now we're back and BLACKER THAN EVER!


Tuesday, February 13, 2007


Sometimes I worry. I worry that James and I arn't these people, and it worries me.
But then I watch something like this and am glad we arn't those people.
In short, listen to the damn america podcast, or I'ma get all America over yaw ass.

Wednesday, February 07, 2007

And then I got Crippled.

Right so the myspace experiment is working to some extend, we're getting a few people saying we're funny. That's good, means that it's isnt soley us and our friends that laugh. We leave you in 6 weeks, and I can't comprehend that yet.
So I watched season 2 of It's Only Sunny In America.
the america podcast will be done soon, honest.
Untill then, godspeed.

Wednesday, January 17, 2007


Did anyone see the trail of Tony Blair? More popshots than satire, it was still halarious. These days politicians really are basking in celebrity, just think what the 2008 presidential elections are gonna be like. But enough of the heavy talk.
We've really sold out now, mass adding people to our myspace as-I-type. I'm starting to wonder if anyone we don't know will respond to our makings.
At least theres 24. There's allways 24.
Maybe I'll start reading other peoples blogs.
Maybe I'll watch 24.

(this is certainly not 24)

Thursday, January 11, 2007

Friday, January 05, 2007

An Important Note!

I totally just sold out on behalf of us. We now have a myspace page (yeah kids!)
So Stevie Wonder is quite good isn't he. Just a bit.

Oh and internet TV is a bad idea.